Mr. Alisher Shaykhov – former Ambassador of Uzbekistan to Germany and Austria  (1996 – 1998), Japan (1998 – 2001), Benelux countries (2001 – 2004 ) as well as the UK (2017 – 2019).
Shaykhov was Chairman of Chamber of Commerce & Industry of Uzbekistan (2004 – 2005, 2006 – 2017), Minister of foreign economic relations, investments and trade of Uzbekistan (2005 – 2006), head of department in the Cabinet of Ministers of Uzbekistan (1995 – 1996). Candidate of economic sciences. Has the rank of Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Uzbekistan.
Dr. Igor Butikov – CEO of Center for research of problems in privatization, development of competition and corporate governance.
Butikov was head of Agency for the provision of consulting, auditing and information services –ConsAuditInform (1996 – 2000) and Republican Stock Exchange “Tashkent” (1994 – 1996). Doctor of economic sciences, Professor of Tashkent state university of economy.
Mr. Bakhtiyor Islamov – former Ambassador of Uzbekistan to Russian Federation and Republic of Belarus (2003 – 2008 гг.). B. Islamov was deputy minister of foreign affairs of Uzbekistan (2008 – 2012), advisor of foreign affairs minister of Uzbekistan (2002 – 2003). Doctor of economic sciences. Has the diplomatic rank of Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Uzbekistan.
Dr. Michael Lappe is a German qualified lawyer with more than 30 years' practical experience in corporate and capital markets law. His most recent fulltime position was Group General Counsel and subsequently Senior Advisor of Deutsche Börse Group, one of the largest financial markets infrastructure providers globally, operating i.a. Frankfurt Stock Exchange, Eurex, Clearstream, ISS, Axioma and most recently Simcorp. Since 2024 he is Associate Partner of indecon consulting GmbH. In March 2024 he was confirmed as a member of the NAII Advisory Board.